About

Chutes

Chutes

Yuma, dPoS Bittensor Subnet

A leading Bittensor subnet providing fast AI inference and custom model deployment on decentralized compute.

This page tracks Chutes (Bittensor Subnet 64) GPU inventory, hardware mix, model catalogue, B200-equivalent compute, theoretical inference throughput, subnet markets, and community activity.

Latest included observation: 2026-10-30 UTC. Metric timestamps and coverage can differ by source.

Token SN64 / TAO

Overview

B200 Index ? 1,950.37 ▲ 1.0% 7d
Throughput ? 420.35Btok/day ▲ 1.0% 7d
Community Score ? 47.40/ 100
Token price (SN64)
$15.61 ▼ 7.0% 24h
Market cap $98.14M ▼ 6.9% 24h
24h Volume $0.40M ▲ 164.2% 24h

News

Hardware

GPUs Total4,400
Providers--
B200 Index1,950
Throughput420.35B
GPU ModelCountTFLOPS/GPU Inventory shareB200 Index ?Throughput, tok/day ?
NVIDIA H200 141GB 2,202 989.5 969 225.83B
NVIDIA B200 180GB 681 2,250.0 681 158.86B
NVIDIA RTX PRO 6000 Blackwell Server Edition 96GB 419 495.0 92 0
NVIDIA B300 SXM6 AC 288GB 88 2,250.0 88 20.53B
NVIDIA H100 SXM 80GB 82 989.5 36 8.41B
NVIDIA L40S 48GB 95 362.1 15 0
NVIDIA A100 SXM 80GB 105 312.0 15 3.39B
NVIDIA H100 PCIe 80GB 33 756.5 11 2.59B
NVIDIA RTX A6000 48GB 231 77.4 7 0
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5090 32GB 75 209.5 7 0
Total 4,400 — 100.00% 1,950 420.35B

B200 Index history

89 days

GPU model mix

Market

Market Cap$98.1M
Price$15.61
24H Volume$0.40M
Vol / MCap0.41%
30D Volume$16.53M
Circulating--
Total Supply--
Max Supply21.00M
FDV--

Price history

USD · 129 days

Daily volume

USD · one result per UTC day

Inference

Socials